Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy

Select Home Accents is committed to respecting the privacy of individuals and recognizes the need of people with whom we do business(customers, supplier, employees, etc.), for the appropriate management and protection of any Personal Information that they have agreed to provide to us.

Our Privacy Management Plan, in compliance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) and any corresponding provincial privacy acts, includes guidelines regarding the collection, storage, use and retention of Personal Information.

Select Home Accents collects personal information about individuals (clients, suppliers, employees, etc) in order to better manage its business. Select Home Accents will make all reasonable efforts to fully inform such individuals about the planned use/disclosure of such information. Select Home Accents will limit the collection and use of personal information to that required for valid business purposes or to comply with legislation. Examples of why we collect personal information include; Internal purposes (confirming, processing, tracking and delivering an order), marketing purposes (subscription registration, trend analysis, making product recommendations based on customer likes and interests), improving the overall customer experience (open communication, problem resolution and feedback) and to comply with government requirements and legislation.

Select Home Accents will make every reasonable effort to ensure that the personal information it collects and uses is accurate and complete. Individuals providing personal information will have the opportunity to review and correct their personal information.

Credit Card Processing - We accept payments via Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Paypal.

Select Home Accents does not retain or maintain any personal details regarding your credit card information on our server.  When you purchase a product(s) on selecthomeaccents.com you are redirected to a secure payment processing site by way of PayPal.  PayPal facilitates the entire checkout process and under no circumstance do we record, maintain or even see your personal credit card information.

Data Security / Cookies - A

Newsletter

* E-Mail:

* First Name:

* Last Name: